Men's D1 Lacrosse Face-Off Ratings

Lax·Factor

Faceoffs

D1Season 2026Last updated Sep 21, 2026 at 10:44 PM
#FaceoffTeamLaxFactorGPFO WFO LWin%GBSelfGAPtsTOCTODraws
1Brady WambachNorth Carolina92.671829115265.7%1880.6511415102443
2Luca AccardoHigh Point77.221420711863.7%1390.6743770325
3Andrew McMeekinPrinceton75.071923217057.7%1540.66641072402
4Jack CascaddenCornell74.191417810662.7%980.5544862284
5Walter ZhaoVermont73.85131859566.1%1170.63516111280
6Logan BanekSiena71.00141687868.3%1090.65303110246
7Micah HansonCanisius70.891417310761.8%980.5743772280
8Justin AlexanderUMass Lowell69.12121569961.2%960.6212344255
9Kai LopezTowson68.121316811160.2%920.5544881279
10Ryan GroveSacred Heart66.411520413660.0%970.4840441340
11Cal GirardDuke66.011616511459.1%1130.6841571279
12Henry DodgeMaryland65.37131145467.9%550.4802261168
13John MullenSyracuse65.231922919753.8%1540.67628154426
14Trent LaytonDrexel64.651518214256.2%840.4643765324
15Jack OldmanOhio St.64.46141036760.6%820.8021340170
16Drew RippeonJacksonville64.221619912461.6%1220.6100093323
17Reid GillsPenn St.61.62161237861.2%710.5811231201
18Shaun HillLIU60.911516811858.7%920.5511241286
19Nick FacconeLafayette60.411416211259.1%870.5421361274
20Vincent GaylordRichmond59.441515011856.0%930.6213451268
21Landon ParkerMonmouth57.10131267662.4%660.52213100202
22Shane McDonnellHoly Cross56.701414010257.9%740.5330372242
23Tyler KloecklUtah56.361415611457.8%810.5211261270
24JJ MurphyBryant55.11131067757.9%650.6120251183
25Josh SmithMarist54.831517616551.6%1010.57437133341
26Madden MurphyBoston U.53.791318312459.6%850.46112131307
27Spencer ReaganDartmouth53.531114011954.1%540.3920224259
28Alex SteersUMBC53.19131409759.1%570.4110140237
29Henry BrayerBrown52.611316812956.6%840.5000072297
30Joe HobotJohns Hopkins51.641413313050.6%520.3931437263
31Tyler SpanoNotre Dame51.48161199356.1%730.6101171212
32Conor TrantSaint Joseph's49.9313838350.0%510.6114522166
33Cristian DavisRobert Morris49.631818217650.8%920.51213113358
34Canton LanhamDetroit Mercy48.671314211056.3%790.5600091252
35Christopher CappelmannMercer48.651418616852.5%900.48202146354
36Griff MeyerVirginia48.391712410753.7%780.63213110231
37Chris EspositoProvidence47.921713911953.9%630.4501184258
38Carson HallLoyola Maryland47.501614013750.5%740.5311274277
39Ethan WiegandSt. John's (NY)47.131412510753.9%590.4721392232
40Daniel DavisFairfield46.891212310553.9%610.5001140228
41Jack RogersVMI46.891418716453.3%680.36202101351
42Colin ShadowensNavy46.05141098755.6%530.4911291196
43Flynn WilsonBinghamton44.791311310452.1%570.5010152217
44George GlombVillanova44.21141169455.2%560.4800081210
45Austin OppenheimUAlbany43.461712012549.0%640.5312361245
46Scott ConteDelaware43.121212411352.3%660.5301192237
47Nicolas BelmonteMount St. Mary's42.671313215146.6%690.5211264283
48Daniel BezrutchenkoMerrimack42.651619817752.8%00.0000000375
49Robbie StewartCleveland St.42.451414914351.0%640.4320291292
50Lad HarperSt. Bonaventure42.201211911950.0%710.6010193238
51Nick WehmeyerYale42.041413013149.8%500.3820274261
52Robert SimoneArmy West Point41.531714615648.3%700.48202114302
53Hayden CodyGeorgetown40.661610312744.8%540.5222455230
54Tay RodriguezMichigan40.3915818947.6%410.5131420170
55Colin McLoyBucknell39.691513313649.4%580.4401171269
56Casey KlossnerManhattan38.871313114847.0%760.5810170279
57John ScarelliRutgers38.6912978752.7%320.3300020184
58Ty AmbushMarquette36.5213818050.3%480.5900070161
59Seamus SchofieldHobart35.92139911047.4%670.68000102209
60Rogan KaneAir Force35.901412213148.2%450.3701161253
61Luke SmeaderDenver34.851411813147.4%660.56101122249
62Fischer BurkeColgate34.64159610148.7%260.2703362197
63Connor RileyLehigh31.141514816447.4%00.0000000312
64Grant IsikaQueens (NC)30.391311113944.4%500.4500050250
65Michael GaffneyNJIT26.56149414040.2%510.5400073234
66Niko MaddenBellarmine25.901611618039.2%540.4701181296
67Cole GibsteinIona23.271610819435.8%480.4401163302
68Dylan DwyerWagner22.94138412939.4%380.4520260213
69TJ CaseyMassachusetts22.70159216535.8%470.5100032257
70Nico GhicasHofstra16.9911578939.0%190.3300010146
My cart
Your cart is empty.

Looks like you haven't made a choice yet.