Men's D1 Lacrosse Goalie Ratings

Lax·Factor

Goalie Ratings

D1Season 2026Last updated Sep 21, 2026 at 10:44 PM
#GoalieTeamLaxFactorGPSvGASv%GSAAGAASv/GQS%Opp GPG
1RYAN CRODDICKPrinceton76.221215010658.6%+24.78.8312.558%12.43
2MATTHEW TULLYCornell71.761315512256.0%+19.49.3811.985%12.32
3CONNOR KNIGHTRichmond66.691515212155.7%+18.38.0710.167%12.01
4LUCAS WINGERLe Moyne63.32101319657.7%+19.99.6013.170%10.31
5GRAYSON MANNINGDenver60.8181068057.0%+14.910.0013.262%11.48
6GRAHAM STEVENSHarvard60.651215113453.0%+11.511.1712.658%12.05
7COOPER ST CLAIRDetroit Mercy58.8291189754.9%+12.710.7813.167%10.89
8NATE FECHTERRobert Morris57.731011810054.1%+11.310.0011.870%11.08
9CONNOR WINTERSBinghamton57.6671016959.4%+17.89.8614.471%10.78
10JAKE MAREKVirginia54.519989949.7%+1.511.0010.944%13.19
11MATT NILANTowson53.51101039352.6%+7.09.3010.340%11.95
12ANDREW LEHRMANColgate53.066907056.2%+11.711.6715.050%12.19
13JACK PELOTPenn51.82910310449.8%+1.711.5611.444%12.44
14VITO DEBELLISSiena47.88111109852.9%+8.28.9110.055%10.22
15ISAAC FARMERSt. Bonaventure47.34911011050.0%+2.312.2212.244%11.38
16JOSH MARCUSNorth Carolina44.821310712146.9%-4.69.318.238%12.77
17ANDERSON MOOREGeorgetown40.736705356.9%+9.88.8311.783%11.96
18ZACK OVERENDHigh Point38.361111313645.4%-8.912.3610.327%12.35
19JIMMY MCCOOLSyracuse38.086716452.6%+4.910.6711.850%12.17
20MICHAEL JOHNSONHobart37.498838050.9%+3.210.0010.462%10.64
21NOAH PEREAIona35.005808349.1%+0.216.6016.020%11.06
22ADAM NORRISVMI34.911012113148.0%-2.413.1012.130%10.18
23MAX BECKERDartmouth34.8898510644.5%-8.511.789.422%12.33
24ORAN GELINASJohns Hopkins33.567696850.4%+1.99.719.957%11.63
25NOAH MCGOVERNQueens (NC)33.236716353.0%+5.410.5011.867%10.40
26NOLAN HUDNUTBellarmine31.276737948.0%-1.413.1712.250%10.95
27OWEN SALANGERMassachusetts28.414624557.9%+9.611.2515.575%11.46
28TOMMY GROSSSaint Joseph's27.766555251.4%+2.68.679.283%11.47
29MILES LANCASTERHampton26.28710513743.4%-13.519.5715.014%10.88
30LUCAS LAWASMarquette23.15108712541.0%-16.812.508.720%11.50
31DENNY PIEKUTOWSKIIona23.115536345.7%-3.812.6010.620%12.18
32HUNTER TAYLORMichigan20.726597145.4%-4.611.839.833%10.61
33DAN DALYNavy18.007588241.4%-10.511.718.30%11.68
34JAZ ZANELLIBucknell10.438477438.8%-12.29.255.912%10.74
My cart
Your cart is empty.

Looks like you haven't made a choice yet.