Men's D1 Offensive & Defensive Rankings

Lax·Factor

Offense / Defense

D1Season 2026Last updated Sep 21, 2026 at 10:44 PM
#TeamGPOff#GF/GDef#GA/GDiff/G
1Richmond16215.2538.44+6.81
2Jacksonville16514.2527.81+6.44
3Duke16414.2579.06+5.19
4Notre Dame161113.1258.94+4.19
5Princeton19314.84139.68+5.16
6Utah13115.621610.00+5.62
7Towson15614.07129.53+4.53
8Army West Point162012.5048.50+4.00
9Penn St.161912.5069.06+3.44
10North Carolina18813.831910.17+3.67
11LIU152112.4799.13+3.33
12Georgetown161712.69159.88+2.81
13Robert Morris182611.8389.11+2.72
14Drexel152412.20149.87+2.33
15Cornell161812.622210.31+2.31
16Sacred Heart15913.803210.80+3.00
17Siena171612.712510.47+2.24
18Virginia17714.063911.12+2.94
19Syracuse191412.743310.84+1.89
20Yale151312.803610.87+1.93
21Stony Brook162212.442910.62+1.81
22Massachusetts153011.732410.47+1.27
23Marist172711.822810.59+1.24
24Maryland134510.85109.15+1.69
25Boston U.141013.214711.50+1.71
26Ohio St.145710.0717.36+2.71
27Saint Joseph's133111.692710.54+1.15
28Harvard141512.714511.43+1.29
29Johns Hopkins164111.002110.31+0.69
30Bucknell152811.803710.93+0.87
31Rutgers145010.571710.14+0.43
32UAlbany174210.942610.47+0.47
33Lehigh162312.314611.44+0.88
34Monmouth133911.313010.69+0.62
35Cleveland St.134710.692310.46+0.23
36Navy141212.866012.57+0.29
37Bryant135310.312010.31+0.00
38Vermont144410.863110.71+0.14
39Denver13679.00119.31-0.31
40Loyola Maryland162511.945411.81+0.12
41UMBC13619.691810.15-0.46
42Penn134610.774011.15-0.38
43Villanova145210.363510.86-0.50
44Lafayette144810.644211.21-0.57
45Providence164910.624111.19-0.56
46Brown133411.545812.08-0.54
47Fairfield143311.575912.21-0.64
48NJIT144011.215311.79-0.57
49Marquette133211.626212.62-1.00
50High Point143711.366312.64-1.29
51Dartmouth132911.777314.15-2.38
52Michigan14599.864411.36-1.50
53VMI143511.506813.14-1.64
54Hofstra145410.295111.71-1.43
55Quinnipiac154310.876412.73-1.87
56Holy Cross135110.545712.00-1.46
57Air Force153811.337114.00-2.67
58Binghamton13757.773410.85-3.08
59Merrimack165510.255511.81-1.56
60Bellarmine163611.447515.94-4.50
61Canisius14708.504311.29-2.79
62Le Moyne15777.273811.07-3.80
63Queens (NC)13669.005011.69-2.69
64Colgate155610.206112.60-2.40
65Delaware12718.334811.50-3.17
66Manhattan14659.005612.00-3.00
67Wagner13728.315211.77-3.46
68Detroit Mercy13767.544911.54-4.00
69Mount St. Mary's13639.316512.92-3.62
70Hobart13649.236612.92-3.69
71St. John's (NY)14609.717013.86-4.14
72St. Bonaventure14629.576913.57-4.00
73Mercer135810.007415.31-5.31
74UMass Lowell12688.836713.00-4.17
75Mercyhurst14698.717214.14-5.43
76Hampton12738.007720.50-12.50
77Iona17747.887616.47-8.59
My cart
Your cart is empty.

Looks like you haven't made a choice yet.